Area students graduate from college, spring 2017

The following students graduated from their college or university during the spring or summer of 2017:

Baylor University in Waco, Texas: Alice Anne Knaeble of Stillwater.

Benedictine College in Atchison, Kansas: Elise Buchman and Claire Peterson, both of Stillwater.

Bethel University in St. Paul: Abigail Buller, Miranda Middendorf and Joseph Zorn, all of Stillwater.

Boston University: Eric J. Donaldson, of Stillwater.

Carleton College in Northfield: Lisa Downie and Aidan Neher, both of Stillwater.

Central Methodist University in Fayette, Mo.: Bradley Ledo, of Stillwater.

Clarke University in Dubuque, Iowa: Bridget Julianna Quinn, of Lake Elmo.

Clarkson University in Potsdam, New York: Peter Thomas Ihrke, of Stillwater.

College of St. Benedict in St. Joseph: Emily Asproth, Morgan Espelien, Mary Hooley, Emily Kiolbasa, Annie Lauber and Maeve Ryan, all of Stillwater.

College of St. Scholastica in Duluth: Jonathan Van Wyk, of Afton; Mitchell Herzog, of Lake Elmo; and Shanna Berdahl and Colin Mulcahy, both of Stillwater.

Concordia College in Moorhead: Rachel Coppock, of Stillwater.

Drake University in Des Moines: Marshall Brown, of Stillwater.

Harvey Mudd College in Claremont, Calif.: Elizabeth Krenkel, of Stillwater.

Iowa State University in Ames: Alex Hunt, of Lake Elmo; and Erin Petty, of Stillwater.

Gustavus Adolphus College in St. Peter: Derek Huntley, Benjamin Keran and Joel Malwitz, all of Lake Elmo; Emily Severson and Clara Wicklund, both of Marine on St. Croix; and Hannah Heacox, Christopher Johnson and Megan Nelson, all of Stillwater.

Knox College in Galesburg, Ill.: Andre Davis Leewright, of Stillwater.

Macalester College in Minneapolis: Carl Bergmann and Madeline Gerrard, both of Stillwater.

Marquette University in Milwaukee: Jaden Burns, Ella Engels and Natalie Pascutoi, all of Lake Elmo; and Matthew Ogren, of Stillwater.

Miami University in Oxford, Ohio: Stephen Young, of Lake Elmo.

Minnesota State University Moorhead: Emma Allen, Andrew Torgerson and Jacob Williams, all graduates of Stillwater Area High School.

Normandale College in Bloomington: Emma Goretti Cuevas De Espinoza, of Lake Elmo.

Northland College in Ashland, Wis.: Alec Malenfant, of Stillwater.

North Dakota State University in Fargo: Trevor Ryan Dahlof, of Afton; Molly Marie Hess and Kristopher Ladd Tomek, both of Lake Elmo; Morgan Elizabeth Root, of Lakeland; Daniel Ojulu Ajak, Karah Elizabeth Anderson, Christopher Mathew Blomstrand, James Fedor, Andrianna L. Hayes, Megan Sue Ostrand and Christopher Trom, all of Stillwater.

Northern Illinois University in DeKalb, Ill.: Brianna Horwath, of Stillwater.

South Dakota State University in Brookings:

St. Cloud State University: Jacob VanderHeyden, of Afton; and Tanner Hagen, Anne Lampright, Alexander Nipp and Nathan Sievers, all of Stillwater.

St. John’s University in Collegeville: Joshua Clark, Alex Crea and Culver Davis IV, all of Stillwater.

St. Mary’s University in Winona: Chad Schlosser and Aaron Romportl, both of Stillwater.

St. Olaf in Northfield: Grace Bestler, Nicole Kroschel, Samuel Lagus and Tyler Rice, all of Lake Elmo; and Sean Bjork, William Gibb and Mason McElvain, all of Stillwater.

University of Dayton in Dayton, Ohio: Anthony Narducci, of Afton.

University of Iowa in Iowa City: Allegra Sweeney and Sarah Zuniga, both of Stillwater.

University of St. Thomas in St. Paul: Kiersten M. Idzorek, of Afton; Samantha R. Matschi and William Q. Rehnberg, both of Lake Elmo; Sarah R. Burt, Roberta N. Ellingson, Jacquelyn R. Ellingson, Samuel T. Hodnefield, Tim J. Shaughnessy, Danielle L. Wigen, William R. Faust, Carolyn K. Light and Taylor L. Hein, all of Stillwater; and Rachel C. Habas, of West Lakeland.

University of Vermont: Adelaide Van Pelt, of Lake Elmo, and Claire Rutscher, of Stillwater.

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire: Daniel Colburn, Maxwell Oman and Camille Riechert; Riley McElligott, of Oak Park Heights; Jarrid Balz, Maggie Corman, Andrew Duxbury, Jason Eddy, Megan Huntley, Anna Liesch, Mary Swanson, Brett Wilson and Nathan Ylinen.

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse: Victoria Amundson, of Lake Elmo; and Allison Reagan and Stephanie Sneden, both of Stillwater.

University of Wisconsin-Madison: Hanna Gjermo and Emma Wiessner, both of Afton; Sofi Lalonde and Ella Richman, both of Lake Elmo; Steig Peterson, of Marine on St. Croix; and Caroline Bruehl, Catherine Casto, Courtney Hove, Alexander Noel and Emily Sheely, all of Stillwater.

University of Wisconsin-River Falls: Alex Gergen, Cassidy Hall, Peter Vermeland and Nicholas Winkler, all of Afton; Madison Davis, of Bayport; Chloe Benjamin and Rachel Wonderly, both of Lake Elmo; Blake Bowersox, Adam Hendel, Eric Holmes, Jessika Simonson and Alexander Weiss, all of Lakeland; and Isabelle Affeldt, Brooke Amann, Hunter Christian, Sharon Dierberger, Emmett Dziuk, Dylan Longley, Jacob Mehlhorn, Maria Mohar, Andrea Stang, Kimberly Stickfort, Sarah Sundberg, Andrea Tait, Sarah Tuft, Brady Tynen, Anna Wessel, Zoe Wichser and Ashley Wright, all of Stillwater.

University of Wisconsin-Stout: Victoria Dekko, Sarah Johnston, Tessa Roush, Marni Taylor and Katie Wood, all of Stillwater.

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College in Shell Lake: Chad Nelson, Mariah Kopecky, Mariah Kopecky, Matthew Strand and Wade Krueger, all of Stillwater.