Honor Roll

Honors

College students from St. Croix Valley communities were named to dean’s lists at national, state and local colleges and universities. Students recognized by their schools area:

Concordia College-Moorhead, Moorhead, Minn.
Stillwater: Krista DiLorenzo, Emily Donovan
Oak Park Heights: Katie Germscheid

University of Dubuque, Dubuque, Iowa
Lake Elmo: Eric Pelano

Dunwoody College of Technology, Minneapolis
West Lakeland Twp: Montgomery Have

University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kan.
Stillwater: Abagail Pepera

Lawrence University, Appleton, Wis.
Stillwater: Patrick Doughty
Afton: Anna Buchholz

Luther College, Decorah, Iowa
Stillwater: Alexandra Hein

University of Minnesota-Duluth
Stillwater: Nathan Brown, Christopher Casto, Erika Damsgard, Samuel Heacox, Sean Kaeble, Joseph Knooihuizen, Kelsey Niethammer, Emily Norkol, Maureen Stormont, Ronni Vandenboom,
Jack Velin
Bayport: Kendra Kyndberg
Lake Elmo: Megan Brass, Brett Skarda, Jacob Will
Lakeland: Signe Broecker, Adam Guck

Minnesota State Mankato
Stillwater: Melissa Bishop, Angela Graske, Maya Hanson, Benjamin Holker, Christina James, Libbie Junker, Ryan McCauley, Katelyn Sonnee
Afton: Madelyn Pung
Lake Elmo: Emily Anderson, Michael Galler, Kayla Goetsch, Carrie Hermanson, Molly Horner
Lakeland: Shannon Grovum
Marine on St. Croix: Jacob McMillan

College of St. Benedict, St. Joseph, Minn.
Lonnica Johnson
Laura Ricci
Meghan Simmet
Angela Stevens

St. John’s University, Collegeville, Minn.
Alex Ricci
Isaac Secor

St. Mary’s University, Winona, Minn.
Stillwater: Angela Powell

Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa
Stillwater: Delia Bingea, Bachelor of Arts, summa cum laude, elementary education

Winona State University, Winona, Minn.
Stillwater: Abigail Chute, Greta Erickson, Samantha Finberg, Marie Lentz, Bridget Novotny, Kirsten O’Dea, Tyler Peters, Mackenzie Popko, Abigail Roth, Claire Wallrich
Afton: Allison Fiedler, Jessica Wisneiwski
Bayport: Emily Thauwald
Lake Elmo: Roxanne Zweber
Lakeland: Jessica Eling, Mallory Seifert
Marine on St. Croix: Joelle Waskey
Oak Park Heights: Matthew Dwyer

University of Wisconsin-Madison
Stillwater: Victoria Amundson, Erin Balay, Sydney Baumeister, Joseph Benert, Tash Bottum, Andrew Crowell, Joshua Debion, Alexander Dwyer, Benjamin Gieseke, Maria Gruetzmacher, Eric Johnson, Theodore Kalambokidis, Carlie Laughlin, Annie Linner, Peter Meyer, Meheer Mujumdar, Brett Parendo, Mackenzie Prust, Anny Thiets, Andrew Witzmann
Afton: Amara Meier, Chalsea Reiter, Michael Seidel
Lake Elmo: Alexander Ames
Lakeland: Laura Lenertz
Marine on St. Croix: Madeline Kenzie
Oak Park Heights: Victoria Charpentier

University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Stillwater: Holly Bloom
Lake Elmo: Ryan Redmond

The College of Wooster,Wooster, Ohio
Hannah Olson

up arrow