College honors

Students from several St. Croix Valley communities were named to dean’s lists at local, state and national colleges. Students receiving honors were:

Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, Calif.
Annalise N. Larson, Afton
Baylor University, Waco, Texas
Tiffany Lee Gorman, Lake Elmo
Beloit College, Beloit, Wis.
Bennett Anderson, Stillwater
Sarah Vermeland, Afton
Bemidji State, Bemidji
Devin Bierbrauer, Stillwater
Scott Molitor, Stillwater
Emily Olson, Bayport
Nathaniel Skar, Lake Elmo
Shelby Shevik, Marine on St. Croix
Benedictine College,
Atchison, Kan.
Julia Dick, Stillwater

Carthage College,Kenosha, Wis.
Brooke Ewert, Marine on St. Croix
Concordia University-St. Paul
Zachary Goodwin, Stillwater
Meghan Zupancich, Houlton, Wis.
High Point University,
High Point, N.C.
Rachel Thiets, Stillwater

University of Iowa,Iowa City, Iowa
Kayla Christensen, Stillwater
Liam Hovey, Stillwater
Clinton Vilks, Stillwater
Adam Zack, Stillwater

Lawrence University, Appleton, Wis.
Anna Buchholz, Stillwater
Marquette University, Milwaukee
Danielle Thies, Stillwater

Michigan Tech, Houghton, Mich.
Nathanael Green, Stillwater
Wayne Kast, Stillwater
Mitchell Kirby, Stillwater

University of Minnesota-Duluth
Samantha Hall
Minnesota State Community and Technical College, Detroit Lakes
Jeremy Gillard, Stillwater

University of Rochester, Rochester, N.Y.
Celia Lenarz-Geisen, Stillwater

Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester, N.Y.
Andrew Czarniak, Stillwater

St. Cloud State, St. Cloud
Hannah Buege, Stillwater
Callie Dahl, Stillwater
Courtney Shain, Stillwater
Maxwell Pung, Afton
Olivia Forciea, Lake Elmo

St. Mary’s University,Winona, Minn.
Sampson Davis, Bayport
Christine Meeds, Marine on St. Croix
St. Olaf College, Northfield
Lauren Cummins, Stillwater
Zoe Hernandez, Stillwater
Maxwell Johnson, Stillwater
Annika Larson, Stillwater
Krista Swedenburg, Stillwater
Mariah Woltman, Stillwater
Alexandra Anderson, Afton

University of St. Thomas, St. Paul
Madeline M. Anderson, Stillwater
Whittney M. Bartkey, Stillwater
Kayla R. Bengtson, Stillwater
Emma K. Button, Stillwater
Vincent M. DeCenzo, Stillwater
Luke M. Dewall, Stillwater
Anna E. Kaye, Stillwater
John M. Leonard, Stillwater
Andrea K. Light, Stillwater
Nickolas R. Naidicz, Stillwater
Dominique K. Najarian, Stillwater
Nichole M. Niezgocki, Stillwater
Ryan N. Niezgocki, Stillwater
Katherine M. Ousley, Stillwater
Jenner C. Rauscher, Stillwater
Dominic A. Shackle, Stillwater
David J. Simmet, Stillwater
Haley E. Tansom, Stillwater
Benjamin R. Waterfield, Stillwater
Dan Konrd, Afton
Tristan Pennella, Afton
Patrick Bendel, Lake Elmo
Kathryn Bromback, Lake Elmo
Elena Espana-Regan, Lake Elmo
Veronica Flamo, Lake Elmo
Joseph Janochoski, Lake Elmo
Megan Kelly, Lake Elmo
Julian Ocampo, Lake Elmo
Trevor Rolando, Lake Elmo
Lindsey Schwalbach, Lake Elmo
Caitlin Steele, Lake Elmo
William Strand, Lake Elmo
Andria Warner, Lake Elmo
Abigail Witte, Lake Elmo
Tess Wang, St. Mary’s Point
Karina Poyerd, Marine on St. Croix
Christina Kloeckner, Marine on St. Croix
John Young, Marine on St. Croix
Jeffrey Isaacson, Marine on St. Croix
Emily M. Jorgensen, West Lakeland
South Dakota State, Brookings, S.D.
Hudson Carpenter, Stillwater
Nicole Schaberg, Lake Elmo
Vermilion Community College, Ely
Kurtis Anderson, Bayport
Jennifer Blue, Lake Elmo

UW-Milwaukee
Skyler Kroschel, Afton
Samantha Bruggemann, Lakeland

UW-Oshkosh
Holly Bloom, Stillwater
Ryan Redmond, Lake Elmo

UW-Stevens Point
Cassandra Salmen, Stillwater
Cody J. Tennant, Stillwater

up arrow