College graduates

Students from St. Croix Valley communities recently graduated from local, state and national colleges and universities. Those graduates are:

Concordia University, St. Paul
Lisa Schoelerman, Stillwater, Master of Arts, Education
Concordia College, Moorhead
Krista DiLorenzo, Stillwater, English Education
Michelle Pederson, Stillwater, Global Studies
Soren Poffenberger, Stillwater, Religion
Sarah Vlasak, Stillwater, Environmental Studies
Katie Germscheid, Oak Park Heights, Spanish Education
Concordia College, St. Paul
Elizabeth Baldridge, Stillwater, B.A., Communication Studies
Rebecca Baldridge, Stillwater, B.A., Psychology
Thomas Bang, B.A., Psychology
Iowa State University,
Ames, Iowa
Abigail Wilhelm, Stillwater, Bachlor of Arts
Metropolitan State, St. Paul
Mark Adams, Stillwater, BS, Accounting;
Bryanna Athmann, Stillwater, BAS, Hospitality Management;
Amy Correll, Stillwater, BA, Technical Communication
JoAnna Mathiowetz, Stillwater, BS, Human Resources
Amanda Merton, Stillwater, BAS, Early Childhood Studies
Danielle Meyer, Stillwater, BS, Human Services
Renee Noren, Stillwater, BA, English and BA in Writing
Minnesota State College,
SE Technical, Winona.
Sara Nipp, Stillwater, Jewelry Manufacturing and Repair
Devin Smith, Guitar Development and Production
Andrew Moeller, Lake Elmo, Guitar Development and Production
Minnesota State Mankato
Samuel Groe, Stillwater, B.S., Marketing
Maya Hanson, Stillwater, B.S., Speech Communication
Brittany Henry, Stillwater, B.S., Sport Management
Benjamin Holker, Stillwater, B.S., Exercise Science
Taylor Jonnes, Stillwater, B.S., Marketing
Abigail Keller, Stillwater, B.A,, Mass Communications, B.A., Spanish
Brittney Nelson, Stillwater, B.S., Management
Selena Running, Stillwater, B.S., Nursing
Robert Sitka, Stillwater, B.S., Finance
Matthew Windett, Stillwater, M.S., Speech Communication
Trent Prince, Afton, B.S., Law Enforcement
Paul Bade, Grant, B.S., Finance
Justin Sullivan, Marine on St. Croix, B.S. Sports Management
MacKenzie Porwoll, Oak Park Heights, B.S., Mass Communication
Aaron Adkins, West Lakeland, BSEE, Electrical Engineering
Montana State Billings, Mont.
Amy Anderson, Stillwater, Curriculum and Instruction
Cierra Dornfeld, Stillwater, Art Teaching Option and English Teaching Option
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Amy Lee Kessner, Afton, Master’s of Science
St. John’s University, Collegeville
Andrew de St. Aubin, Stillwater, B.A., Accounting
Alex Ricci, Stillwater, B.A., Political Science
Northwestern College, St. Paul
Daniel Bjorlin, Stillwater, B.S., Elementary Education
Luke Curran, Stillwater, B.S., Psychology
University of St. Thomas, St. Paul
Steven Ackerson, Stillwater, MBA, Business Administration
Brianna DeFore, Stillwater, B.A., Business Administration
Erin Moore, Stillwater, B.A., Business Administration
Rhonda Ruffini, Stillwater, M.A., Autism Spectrum Disorders
James Wells, Stillwater, M.A., Police Leadership
Michael Slitts, Afton, B.S., Chemistry
Brian St. Claire, Bayport, B.A., Psychology
Ross Tomaszewski, Lake St. Croix Beach, B.S., Health Promotion
UW-Green Bay, Green Bay, Wis.
Daniel McSwain, Stillwater, Master’s of Science, Environmental Science and Policy
UW-Milwaukee
Alana Jacobs, Stillwater, Master of Music
Derek Rieckens, Stillwater, Master of Library and Information Science
Samantha Brueggeman, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

up arrow