Honors and awards

Students from several St. Croix Valley communities earned honors and awards during the spring semester from local and national colleges and universities. The following is a list of those students and their honors.

Anoka Technical College

Kevin Milbrandt, Stillwater, faculty honor roll

Bemidji State University

Shelby Shevik, Marine on St. Croix, dean’s list

Jared House, Stillwater, dean’s list

Lawrence University

Patrick Doughty, Stillwater, dean’s list

Minnesota State University – Mankato

Mitchell Bobick, Stillwater, $750 Maverick Scholarship Award

Normandale Community College, Bloomington, Minn.

Malunee Johnson, Marine on St. Croix, dean’s list

College of Saint Benedict

Hannah Balder, Stillwater, dean’s list

Cassandra Harrington, Stillwater, dean’s list

Jana Graczyk, Lake Elmo, dean’s list

Brianna Ricci, Stillwater, dean’s list

Abigail Palmer, Afton, dean’s list

Christine Simmet, Stillwater, dean’s list

Angela Stevens, Stillwater, dean’s list

Colin Goodman, Stillwater, dean’s list

Alex Ricci, Stillwater, dean’s list

Skidmore College

Anne Potish, Stillwater, Sally Chapman Thompson ’48 Prize in Literature

Winona State University

Holly Reiter, Stillwater, dean’s list

Allison Farnham, St. Marys Point, dean’s list

Abigail Chute, Stillwater, dean’s list

Christopher Leck, Stillwater, dean’s list

Mackenzie Popko, Stillwater, dean’s list

Katherine Osborne, Stillwater, dean’s list

Shayna Moore, Lake Elmo, dean’s list

Ciera Wood, Houlton, Wis., dean’s list

Owen Wirth, Lakeland, dean’s list

Matthew Kollmer, Afton, dean’s list

Marguerite Bischoff, Stillwater, dean’s list

Kelly Theede, Lakeland, dean’s list

Amy Ruedy, Stillwater, dean’s list

Andrew LeTourneau, Stillwater, dean’s list

Mattilyn Fellegy, Stillwater, dean’s list

Leigha Anderson, Stillwater, dean’s list

Anna Outcelt, Stillwater, dean’s list

Danielle Renfrow, Houlton, Wis., dean’s list

Max Finizio, Stillwater, dean’s list

Heidi Reiter, Stillwater, dean’s list

Kayla Lessard, Stillwater, dean’s list

University of Wisconsin – River Falls

Erik Forstner, Afton, dean’s list

Amanda Johnson, Afton, dean’s list

Erin Dahlquist-Eckhoff, Bayport, dean’s list

Victoria Hafner, Lake Elmo, dean’s list

Leslie Thomas, Afton, senior merit

Katie Learn, Lake Elmo, dean’s list

Megan Prokosch, Lake Elmo, senior merit and dean’s list

Nathan Schilling, Lake Elmo, dean’s list

Grant Stoddard, Lake Elmo, dean’s list

John Wieden, Lake Elmo, dean’s list

Martha Torning, Lakeland, dean’s list

Scott Adolphson, Oak Park Heights, dean’s list

Shelby Dupre, Oak Park Heights, dean’s list

Amanda Jacobson, Oak Park Heights, dean’s list

Colin Seaborg, Oak Park Heights, dean’s list

Lauren Adamic, Stillwater, dean’s list

Jonathan Bindert, Stillwater, dean’s list

Melissa Brown, Stillwater, dean’s list

Matthew Buchanan, Stillwater, dean’s list

Sara Cote, Stillwater, dean’s list

Andrea Darling, Stillwater, dean’s list

Joseph DeCarlo, Stillwater, dean’s list

Sofia Gohlike, Stillwater, dean’s list

Nicholas Hamble, Stillwater, dean’s list

Thomas Hassett, Stillwater, dean’s list

Jodie Herzfeld, Stillwater, dean’s list

Angela Hilpisch, Stillwater, dean’s list

Jennifer Kraemer, Stillwater, dean’s list

Eric MacLennan, Stillwater, dean’s list

Jessica Matel, Stillwater, dean’s list

Jennifer Molitor, Stillwater, dean’s list

Andrew Murphy, Stillwater, dean’s list

Jeramie Parenteau, Stillwater, dean’s list

Kelly Schadeck, Stillwater, dean’s list

Matthew Shoemaker, Stillwater, senior merit

Garrett Stennes, Stillwater, dean’s list

Emily Terwedo, Stillwater, senior merit and dean’s list

Ashley Winger, Stillwater, dean’s list

Michael Woodward, Stillwater, dean’s list

up arrow